Senior Leadership Team

  Headteacher - Miss Julie Storey

  Senior Deputy Headteacher- Mrs Helen Kenyon

  Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Maria Jackson-Brown

 Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Amanda Flint

 

Year 6 team

Mr R Behizad - Teacher

Mr J Kelly -Teacher

Ms R Wheeldon-Wright

Mrs F Wynn -Teacher

Mrs D Robertshaw - Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss R Sequerra -Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 team 

Mrs A Ferguson - Teacher

Miss S Hussain - Teacher

Mrs A Barnsley - Senior Teaching Assistant

Ms S Bentley - Senior Teaching Assistant

 Ms J West - HLTA

 

FS2 team

Miss N Howlett -  Teacher

Mrs M Jackson-Brown - Teacher 

Mrs K Thompson - Teacher

Mrs P Bell - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Stacey - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Pastoral Care Team

Mrs M Anderson - Learning Mentor

Mr I Azam - Learning Mentor

Mrs M Phippen - Learning Mentor

 

Admin & Premises Management

Mrs T Bates - Finance Manager

Mrs D Maxted- Finance Support

Mrs J Naylor - Clerical Officer

Mr M Norris - Buildings

                   Supervisor

Mrs J Pheasey- Clerical Officer

Mrs J Procter-Admin Manager

Year 5 team

Ms L Bradwick - Teacher

Mrs R Cuming -Teacher

Miss R Birch - Teacher

Mrs K Hallam - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Jenkinson - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 2 team

Miss S Greenwood - Teacher

Mr D Whitaker - Teacher

Mrs D Chadwick - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Reeve - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

FS1/Nursery team

Mrs S Mitchell - Teacher - FS Leader

Mrs K Hutton - Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss L Beck - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 team

Mrs L Ball -  Teacher

Mrs N Bradley - Teacher

Mrs K Harrison - Teacher

Ms S Begum - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mr C Thompson - Senior Teaching Assistant


 Year 1 team
Miss L McCready - Teacher

Mrs A Flint - Teacher

Mrs C Wales - Teacher

Miss K Faulkner - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Lovell - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Norris - Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss C Smith - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

KS1/KS2 staff

Miss K Faulkner - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Halamkova - Teacher

Mrs K  Jones - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms J West - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mr A Carr - Schools Direct Trainee Teacher